Marisa SouliotiArt Director

Films

Back To You by Jay Walker | 2016

screenshots from the film

Written by: JAY WALKER, Director: JAY WALKER, Director of Photography: EVAN BARRY, Producers: KAROLINA CERNA | TOM NAVRATIL | JIRI FUSEK, Executive Producers: EVA KOTATKOVA | PAVLINA ALDEROVA, 1st Assistant Director: PAUL DEAN, 2nd Assistant Director: DAVID REJZL, Editor: JAY WALKER, Assistant Editor: THAN TSOUMAS, Composer: PATRICK FRIEL, 1st Assistant Camera: NADER CHALHOUB, 2d Assistant Camera: DONA DAMESKA, Gaffer: TOMAS KOTAS, Focus Puller:JIRI WATKA, Key Grip: ZACK SLOUKA, Production Designer: MARISA SOULIOTI, Production Designer Assistant: JENNIFER MARGARET BAILEY, Graphics: THAN TSOUMAS | ISA JUCHNIEWICZ, Visual Effects: GEORGE PINKAVA, Colorist: JAN ALI MORAVEC, Script Supervisor: THAN TSOUMAS, Script Development: CONRAD WATTS | PAUL DEAN, Sound Mixers: STEPAN TRCKA | PETR RACEK | ONDREJ SMEJKAL | JAN POLOLANIK, Sound Assistants: PETR KOLEV | JAKUB DOCKAL, Sound Designer: MARTIN SOLTES, Stunt Choreography: PAUL DEAN, Set Photography: ANNA LIOULIAKI, Music: “GETS REAL BAD” GOOD FRIENDS GREAT ENEMIES, Featuring: MARC CRAM | LARED DORECK | ABIGAIL RICE | ADAM VACULA | JIM HIGH | BOB BODREAUX | DASA JAGEROVA | DAN BRADFORD | LAURA STREUGER-SMITH | ZUZANA VELICHOVA | PAUL DEAN | CHRIS BAILES | CHRIS MARAIS | SAMY CHAOUCH | GABRIELA FLIMMELOVA | ELIZA ROTH | VOJTA KUCERA | PETR VYBIRAL, (c) FAMU 2016

One Foot In the Grave by Apoorva Satish | 2016

screenshots from the film

Writer & Director: APOORVA SATISHDirector of Photography: EVAN BARRYProduction Manager:  HANUS ZVOLSKYAssistant Director: ZACK SLOUKA, Clapper: DONA DAMESKA, Editor: MICHAL LANSKYArt Direction: MARISA SOULIOTI | DOROTA BREZINOVA, Gaffer: ABRAHAM JOSEPH, Best Boy: NADER CHALHOUB, Make-Up: TEREZA AVOJAHFeaturing: HANA FREJKOVA | IVO KUBECKA | ADAM VACULA | ALENA PROCHAZKOVA | KAREL HABL | PETR KOCOURKA | SIMONA PRASKOVA, FAMU INTERNATIONAL 2016

Anamnesis by Priit Pohjala & Sourabh Waghmare | 2016

screenshots from the film

Written by: KIRILL SHIDLOVSKIY | PRIIT POHJALA | SOURABH WAGHMARE, Director: PRIIT POHJALA, Director of Photography: SOURABH WAGHMARE, Featuring: JIRI VALES | ADAM VACULA | MAYA TYUTINA | IVAN KOCI, Voiceover: DAN BRADFORD, Production Managers: KAROLINA VODICKOVA | JAN MARUSKA, Assistant Directors: APOORVA SATISH | JUAN PABLO ROZO, 1st Assistant Camera: HELGA STOCK, 2d Assistant Camera: PATRICIA SANTOS, Gaffer: GABRIEL BUFFA , Key Grip: GUILHERME BURGOS, Best Boys: NADER CHALHOUB | ABRAHAM JOSEPH | VASAGAM AMBALAVANAN | BILYANA VASILEVA, Editor: NICOLE HALOVA, Art Direction: MARISA SOULIOTI | JENNIFER MARGARET BAILEY, Voice Over Dialogue: SAI PAWAR, Sound Designer: MATEJ JAMMINAY CHRUDINA, Make-Up: DANA BAROVA, Special Effects: PRASHANT MACHHAR, Colorist: DANIEL SCHMID, (c) FAMU 2016

Peace of Cake by Hemanth Kumar | 2014

Writer & Director: HEMANTH KUMAR, Director of Photography: VISHAL VITTAL, Production Assistant: LAURA FIGUROVA, Assistant Director: PRIIT POHJALA, Assistant Camera: SIDDHANTH SARIN, Gaffer: CAIO DIAS, Art Direction: MARISA SOULIOTI | CAHAYA LITUHAYU, Featuring: DANIEL VIANA | DENISA SLADAKOVA

Fighter by Priit Pohjala | 2014

screenshots from the film

Writer & Director: PRIIT POHJALA, Director of Photography: VLADIMIR DIMOSKI, Production Managers:  VERONIKA JESLIKOVA and MAREK DUSIL, Assistant Director: NAN ZHAO, 1st Assistant Camera: JULIA ROESTEL, 2d Assistant Camera: GUILHERME BURGOS, Editor: MATEJ BERAN, Art Direction: MARISA SOULIOTI | CAHAYA LITUHAYU, Sound: VOJTECH ZAVADIL, Boom Operator: LUKE LIN, Gaffer: VISHAL VITTAL, Best Boy: CRISTIANO SANTOS, Make-Up: MARKETA CERVENA, Script Translation: DAVID SEMLER, Featuring: PETR STEHLIK | TOMAS JESLIK | SARA FRIEDLAENDEROVA | ONDREJ SKYVA | TIBOR SARAY | NICOLE HALOVA, FAMU INTERNATIONAL 2014

 

Goodmorning Eilifir by Iris Chassaigne | 2014

set photography by © Anja Gravs
screenshots from the film

Writer & Director: IRIS CHASSAIGNE, Director of Photography: KLARA FANTOVA, Producer:  KSENIA STETSENKO and LAURA FIGUROVA, Assistant Director: LUCIE CLAYSSEN, Assistant DOP: PATRICIA SANTOS, Art Direction: MARISA SOULIOTI | JENNIFER BAILEY | DAVID PERREARD | ELSA ROSENGREN, Costume Design: OLGA MACUTKEVIC, Production Assistance: ELISENDA TRIADO, Sound: LUCAS LACAMARA, Light: HAMISH SAKS, Featuring: PIERRE EZOUINE | MARYANA KOZAK, FAMU INTERNATIONAL 2014

Schema by Paolo Angelini | 2014

set photography by © Adrian Aregger

Writer & Director: PAOLO ANGELINI, Director of Photography: HONZA SKRIECKA, Production Assistant:  KSENIA STETSENKO , 2nd Production assistant: LINDA FASSATI, Assistant Director: DAVID PERREARD and LUCIE CLAYSSEN, 1st Assistant Camera: RUFAI AJALA, 2d Assistant Camera: SIMON REVILLA, Art Direction & Costume Design: MARISA SOULIOTI | CAHAYA LITUHAYU, Sound: MATEJ CHRUDINA, Assistant: LEO MALEK, Photographer: ADRIAN AREGGER, Featuring: SARA ARNSTEIN & mother | MATTHEW POWELL | HAMISH SAKS | MATYAS REZNICEK

Late Bloomers by Isabel Farrington | 2013

set photography by © Sara Yahya

Writer & Director: ISABEL FARRINGTON, Director of Photography: CHARLOTTE DUPRE, Producer: TEREZA BAJEROVA, Assistant Director: KATHERINE HARRISON, Editor: MIKAL BOHM, 1st Assistant Camera: SOFIA LACERDA, 2nd Assistant Camera: SARA YAHYA, Art Direction: MARISA SOULIOTI, Costume Design: LAURA SUMICH, Production Assistance: ELISENDA TRIADO, Sound: RADIM LAPCIK, Gaffers: MARTA REIS ANDRADE, Featuring: CLAIRE CAMPBELL | ADAM VACULA, FAMU International 2013

Website

Zabijacka by Travis Kaupp | 2013

Writer & Director: TRAVIS KAUPP, Director of Photography: VISHAL VITTAL, Producer: GABRIELA DUCHONOVA, Assistant Director: RAMI OUZON, Editor: MIKAL BOHM, 1st Assistant Camera: HADRIEN BECHARA, 2nd Assistant Camera: HEIMIR GESTUR, Production Design: MARISA SOULIOTI | LAURA SUMICH, Costume Design: LAURA SUMICH, Make-up: MICHALA VICTORIA CHMELIKOVA, Sound: JANA COUFALOVA, Gaffers: SOFIA LACERDA | ANA ISABEL MARIZ | LOURENCO SASSETTI CORREA, Featuring: PAVEL SKRIPAL | HONZA CHUDY | ADRIANA SMOLIKOVA, FAMU International 2013

Website